Privacy Policy

1. Collection of Your Information

When you use our Platform, we collect and store your information which is provided by you from time to time. In general, you can browse the Platform without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service, product or feature on the Platform.

We collect personal information (such as email address, delivery address, name, phone number ) from you when you set up an account or transact with us. While you can browse some sections of our Platform without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order or consuming our online content or services) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Platform, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

2. Links to Other Sites

Our Platform may provide links to other websites or application that may collect personal information about you. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

3. Security Precautions

We maintain reasonable physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your information. Whenever you access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to our security guidelines to protect it against unauthorized access.

4. Your Consent

By visiting our Platform or by providing your information, you consent to the collection, use, storage, disclosure and otherwise processing of your information (including sensitive personal information) on the Platform in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you disclose to us any personal information relating to other people, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

You, while providing your personal information over the Platform or any partner platforms or establishments, consent to us (including our other corporate entities, affiliates, to contact you through SMS, instant messaging apps, call and/or e-mail for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.

5. Changes to this Privacy Policy

Please check our Privacy Policy periodically for changes. We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to our information practices. We will alert you to significant changes by posting the date our policy got last updated, placing a notice on our Platform, or by sending you an email when we are required to do so by applicable law.

6. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Email: help.solankistore.in

Whatsapp Number : +91 9409631507

Time: Mon – Sat (9:00 – 18:00)